Privacy Policy

As required by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of personal data processing and free movement of such data, and the amended Law no.506/2004 on the processing of personal data and privacy in electronic communications sector, SC HOLISUN Ltd is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data you provide about yourself, your family member or another person. Data collection is: advertising, marketing and advertising.

Logged information is intended for use by the operator and are communicated only to the person concerned.

According to Law no. 677/2001, have the right to access, modify the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to address justice. However, you are entitled to object to the processing of personal data about you and request deletion of data *.

To exercise these rights, you can submit a written request, signed and dated the SC HOLISUN SRL.

We also recognized the right to address justice. Your data will be transferred to other countries.

If some of your data are incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

Note:

* Everyone has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing relating to him. This right of objection shall be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg.: Processing by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Accordingly, such information may appear if the processing is compulsory;

* Everyone is also entitled to object, free of charge and without any justification, the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes.